Beyond Bespoke Pty Ltd ABN 42 600 298 244 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.partnervisaco.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1.     Types of personal information collected

The types of personal information that we collect may include, but are not limited to:

  • Contact details (Name, physical address, telephone numbers, email, postal details);
  • Education qualifications;
  • Date of Birth;
  • Nationality;
  • Passport and visa information;
  • Credit Card and/or bank account details;
  • Health information;
  • Information related to your relationship;
  • Information related to your police records;
  • Other personal information considered necessary for handling your case.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, to communication with relevant Government Departments in relation to your visa applications and for internal record keeping.

  1.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

We will never share your personal information with third parties unless required to do so either by law or in the execution of our agreement as your representative to Government.

  1.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  1.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us.

  1.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us.

  1.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. While we take all possible measures to ensure your personal information is protected from third parties, we cannot guarantee the security of our systems and take no responsibility for loss suffered as a result of breaches.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Beyond Bespoke Pty Ltd ABN: 42 600 298 244

Or by email.

Last update: 21 June 2017

Back to Homepage

INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THIS WEBSITE IS INTENDED FOR GENERAL GUIDANCE ONLY AND DOES NOT CONSTITUTE MIGRATION ADVICE. THE PARTNER VISA CO. ACCEPTS NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY CONSEQUENCES RESULTING FROM ANY ACTION TAKEN ON THE BASIS OF THE INFORMATION PUBLISHED ON THIS WEBSITE. ANY PERSON SEEKING ADVICE ON MIGRATION LAW SHOULD CONSULT A REGISTERED MIGRATION AGENT.
© 2017, THE PARTNER VISA CO.